Now on Patabay Same-day delivery Order before 3 PM in Nairobi Shop Now

Samsung A36 – Style Meets Performance!

Brand: Samsung · Similar products from Samsung

KSh34,000
Wholesale deal Need 2 or more? Chat us for wholesale price
Get wholesale quote
In stock
Order before 3 PM for same-day Nairobi delivery
(1 customer review)
4 people viewed this in the last 24h
M-PESA Visa Mastercard Cash
  • Galaxy A36 5G has a 6.7-inch Super AMOLED display, 50MP main rear camera, 12MP front camera and 5000mAh typical battery.
  • Display: 6.7"
  • Display technology: Super AMOLED
  • Refresh rate: 120 Hz
  • Rear cameras: 50.0 MP + 8.0 MP + 5.0 MP
SKU PBK73155 Categories Phones Samsung

Description

Display and everyday use

Samsung Galaxy A36 5G combines a 6.7-inch FHD+ Super AMOLED display with a refresh rate up to 120Hz. Its octa-core processor supports everyday apps and media. The viewable area is smaller around the rounded corners and camera opening.

Camera system

The rear camera system has 50MP, 8MP and 5MP cameras, including optical image stabilisation on the main camera. A 12MP front camera handles selfies and video calls.

Battery and configuration

The typical battery capacity is 5000mAh. Samsung offers Galaxy A36 5G in multiple memory and storage configurations. Confirm the exact RAM, storage, colour, accessories and warranty of the Patabay unit before ordering.

Specifications

Display6.7"
Display technologySuper AMOLED
Refresh rate120 Hz
Rear cameras50.0 MP + 8.0 MP + 5.0 MP
Front camera12.0 MP
Battery5000

Frequently asked questions

What display does Galaxy A36 5G use?

Display: 6.7". Display technology: Super AMOLED. Refresh rate: 120 Hz

What cameras and battery does it have?

Rear cameras: 50.0 MP + 8.0 MP + 5.0 MP. Front camera: 12.0 MP. Battery: 5000

Warranty, delivery and what is included

We provide a minimum one-year warranty. Contact us for the coverage and claim process for this product. We deliver countrywide in Kenya; confirm delivery cost and timing with us before ordering.

Please confirm the included accessories and anything else you need with us before purchase.

1 review for Samsung A36 – Style Meets Performance!

  1. Zahra –

    Good quality.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Up to 4 images, max 4 MB each. Real photos help other shoppers.

Mwangi Thika
★★★★★

My phone arrived the same day in Nairobi area. The team confirmed everything on WhatsApp and the product was exactly as listed.

Mohamed Mombasa
★★★★★

Ordered a laptop and got clear updates until delivery. Good packaging, fair price, and the machine was clean and ready to use.

Ochieng Kisumu
★★★★★

Fast countrywide delivery and honest communication. I liked that Patabay checked stock first before asking me to complete payment.

Aisha Nakuru
★★★★★

The TV was delivered safely and works perfectly. Their WhatsApp support helped me choose the right size for my budget.